IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN FREE BLUEBERRY MUFFIN MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole grain sorghum flour
whole grain millet flour
food starch-modified
arabic gum
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
propylene glycol monoester
mono-diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soybean oil
salt
natural and artificial flavors
guar gum
xanthan gum
blueberries
water
Full Ingredient List
sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, whole grain millet flour, food starch-modified. contains 2% or less of the following: arabic gum, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), guar gum, xanthan gum. blueberries: blueberries, water.
UPC
041449403267
Created by
Steve