IS IT VEGAN?

Is GLUTEN FREE CAKE BATTER HUMMUS, CAKE BATTER vegan?

Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas water sugar sunflower oil tahini natural flavor sea salt nisin

Full Ingredient List

cooked chickpeas (chickpeas, water), sugar, sunflower oil, tahini (ground sesame), natural flavor, sea salt, and nisin (added to maintain freshness).

UPC

044276069019
Created by Steve