IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN-FREE CHICKEN FLAVORED RICE PASTA & SAUCE MIX, CHICKEN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain brown rice
rice bran
maltodextrin
corn starch
hydrolyzed corn protein
yeast extract
dried onion
sea salt
dried red bell pepper
natural flavor
spice
dried chicken potassium chloride
disodium inosinat
Full Ingredient List
brown rice fusilli (whole grain brown rice, rice bran), maltodextrin (from corn), corn starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast extract, dried onion, sea salt, dried red bell pepper, natural flavor, spice, dried chicken potassium chloride, disodium inosinat
UPC
078742220765
Created by
Steve