IS IT VEGAN?

Is GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar whole grain sorghum flour unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract rice flour brown sugar food starch-modified leavening aking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monoca

Full Ingredient List

sugar, whole grain sorghum flour, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), rice flour, brown sugar, food starch-modified, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monoca

UPC

041449473314
Created by Steve