IS IT VEGAN?

Is GLUTEN FREE CORN SALSA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn starch tomatoes tomato juice salt citric acid calcium chloride green bell peppers onions red bell peppers pure cane sugar distilled vinegar corn starch garlic powder black pepper parsley potassium sorbate added as a preservative and habanero powder

Full Ingredient List

corn, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), green bell peppers, onions, red bell peppers, pure cane sugar, distilled vinegar, corn starch, salt, garlic powder, black pepper, parsley, citric acid, less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative and habanero powder.

UPC

041695367535
Created by Steve