IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN FREE CORN SALSA vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn starch
tomatoes
tomato juice
salt
citric acid
calcium chloride
green bell peppers
onions
red bell peppers
pure cane sugar
distilled vinegar
corn starch
garlic powder
black pepper
parsley
potassium sorbate added as a preservative and habanero powder
Full Ingredient List
corn, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, citric acid, calcium chloride), green bell peppers, onions, red bell peppers, pure cane sugar, distilled vinegar, corn starch, salt, garlic powder, black pepper, parsley, citric acid, less than 1/10th of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative and habanero powder.
UPC
041695367535
Created by
Steve