IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN-FREE CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN, FIRE ROASTED PEPPERS AND SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust water
brown rice flour
tapioca flour
modified rice starch
fresh yeast
olive oil
palm oil
butter flavor
soy lecithin
whey powder
evaporated cane sugar
salt
baking powder
xanthan gum
calcium
water
tomato paste
sugar
dehydrated garlic
spices
citric acid and xanthan gum
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
natural smoke flavoring
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
boneless chicken breast
rib meat
chicken broth
potato starch
sea salt
sunflower oil
turbinado sugar
natural flavoring
green bell peppers
red bell peppers
yellow bell peppers
Full Ingredient List
crust water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, olive oil, shortening flakes (palm oil, butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, evaporated cane sugar, salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, calcium, sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid and xanthan gum), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), chicken (boneless chicken breast with rib meat, chicken broth, potato starch, sea salt, sunflower oil, turbinado sugar, natural flavoring), peppers (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, yellow bell peppers).
UPC
830415009837
Created by
Steve