IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN-FREE FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust water
brown rice flour
tapioca flour
modified rice starch
fresh yeast
olive oil
palm oil
butter flavor
soy lecithin
whey powder
evaporated cane sugar
salt
baking powder
xanthan gum
calcium
water
tomato paste
sugar
dehydrated garlic
spices
citric acid and xanthan gum
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
natural smoke flavoring
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose is added to prevent caking
romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow's milk
powered cellulose
Full Ingredient List
crust water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, olive oil, shortening flakes (palm oil, butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, evaporated cane sugar, salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, calcium, sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid and xanthan gum), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes. powdered cellulose is added to prevent caking), shredded parmesan/romano cheese blend (romano and parmesan cheese made from pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powered cellulose [an anti-caking agent]).
UPC
830415009936
Created by
Steve