IS IT VEGAN?

Is GLUTEN FREE MUFFINS, BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar blueberries rice flour eggs soybean oil water food starch-modified whey lemon peel sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda potato starch natural and artificial flavors salt monoglycerides xanthan gum sodium propionate and potassium sorbate hydroxylated soy lecithin sodium stearoyl lactylate maltodextrin corn syrup solids triglycerides citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, blueberries, rice flour, eggs, soybean oil, water, food starch-modified, whey, lemon peel, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), potato starch, natural and artificial flavors, salt, monoglycerides, xanthan gum, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), hydroxylated soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, maltodextrin, corn syrup solids, triglycerides, citric acid.

UPC

029519229832
Created by Steve