IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST WITH AGED PROVOLONE CHEESE & UNCURED PEPPERONI, UNCURED PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust water
brown rice flour
tapioca flour
modified rice starch
fresh yeast
olive oil
palm oil
butter flavor
soy lecithin
whey powder
evaporated cane sugar
salt
baking powder
xanthan gum
calcium
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
natural smoke flavoring
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
water
tomato paste
sugar
dehydrated garlic
spices
citric acid and xanthan gum
uncured pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except
pork
sea salt
dextrose
paprika
natural flavoring
oleoresin paprika
lactic acid starter culture
Full Ingredient List
crust water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, olive oil, shortening flakes (palm oil, butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, evaporated cane sugar, salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, calcium, provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, natural smoke flavoring, powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, salt, dehydrated garlic, spices, citric acid and xanthan gum), uncured pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt and celery juice, (pork, sea salt, spices, water, dextrose, paprika, natural flavoring, dehydrated garlic, oleoresin paprika, lactic acid starter culture).
UPC
830415009844
Created by
Steve