IS IT VEGAN?
Is GLUTEN-FREE THIN & CRISPY CRUST WITH SWEET & SPICY BBQ SAUCE, CHICKEN, BACON, RED ONION, CILANTRO AND A THREE-CHEESE BLEND, BBQ CHICKEN & BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust water
brown rice flour
tapioca flour
modified rice starch
fresh yeast
olive oil
palm oil
butter flavor
soy lecithin
whey powder
evaporated cane sugar
salt
baking powder
xanthan gum
calcium
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
pasteurized milk
annatto color
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
water
tomato paste
sugar
vinegar
molasses
modified food starch
chili peppers
garlic powder
onion powder
mustard flour
caramel spices
natural flavors
skinless boneless chicken breast meat
rib meat
spices
dehydrated onion
dehydrated garlic
potato starch
sea salt
red onions
bacon
sodium ni
Full Ingredient List
crust water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, olive oil, shortening flakes (palm oil, butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, evaporated cane sugar, salt, baking powder, xanthan gum, calcium, cheese blend (low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], unsmoked provolone cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto color], powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor), barbeque sauce (tomato puree [water, tomato paste], sugar, vinegar, molasses, contains 2% or less of: modified food starch, salt, chili peppers, garlic powder, onion powder, mustard flour, caramel spices, natural flavors), chicken (skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, seasoning [spices, sugar, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic], potato starch, sea salt), red onions, bacon cured with: water, salt, sodium nitrite, contains one or more of the following: sugar, dextrose, brown sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, potassium chloride, apple flavor [may contain water, sugar, dextrose, natural flavoring], cilantro.
UPC
830415009486
Created by
Steve