IS IT VEGAN?

Is GLUTEN FREE THIN CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water brown rice flour tapioca flour modified rice starch fresh yeast canola/olive oil blend palm oil natural butter flavor soy lecithin whey powder sugar salt xanthan gum calcium sulfate pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes tomato paste spices onion powder garlic citric acid

Full Ingredient List

crust: water, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, modified rice starch, fresh yeast, canola/olive oil blend, shortening flakes (palm oil, natural butter flavor, and soy lecithin), whey powder, sugar, salt, xanthan gum, calcium sulfate (added for freshness). mozzarella cheese: pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes. sauce: tomato puree (water, tomato paste), salt, spices, sugar, onion powder, garlic, citric acid.

UPC

039131169607
Created by Steve