IS IT VEGAN?
Is GNOCCHI DI PATATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
potatoes
mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids
sodium metabisulphite
natural flavouring
wheat flour type ""00""
potato starch
rice flour
salt
acidity regulator
lactic acid
sorbic acid
flavouring
Full Ingredient List
mashed potatoes 80% (water, dehydrated potatoes : potatoes, emulsifying: mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids, antioxidant: sodium metabisulphite, natural flavouring), wheat flour type ""00"", potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator. lactic acid, preservative: sorbic acid, flavouring.
UPC
037212007602
Created by
Steve