IS IT VEGAN?

Is GNOCCHI DI PATATE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water potatoes mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids sodium metabisulphite natural flavouring wheat flour type ""00"" potato starch rice flour salt acidity regulator lactic acid sorbic acid flavouring

Full Ingredient List

mashed potatoes 80% (water, dehydrated potatoes : potatoes, emulsifying: mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids, antioxidant: sodium metabisulphite, natural flavouring), wheat flour type ""00"", potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator. lactic acid, preservative: sorbic acid, flavouring.

UPC

037212007602
Created by Steve