IS IT VEGAN?

Is GNOCCHI WITH CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potato starch niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner egg potato starch butter salt cream water pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures enzymes pasteurized cream natural flavor lactic acid starter distillate corn starch sugar sage white pepper white meat chicken chicken broth modified potato starch garlic powder canola oil soybean oil sodium phosphate chicken fat basil oregano rosemary thyme

Full Ingredient List

gnocchi {potato, flour [enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), malted barley flour, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner], egg, potato starch, butter, salt}, brown butter and sage sauce {cream, water, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavor, lactic acid, starter distillate), corn starch, brown butter paste [butter (cream, salt), natural flavor], sugar, salt, sage, white pepper}, chicken (white meat chicken, chicken broth, contains less than 2% of: modified potato starch, garlic powder, canola oil, soybean oil, salt, sodium phosphate, chicken fat, natural flavor), herb de provence mix [parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), herb de provence (basil, oregano, rosemary, thyme)].

UPC

5051379091910
Created by Steve