IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOAT CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized goat milk
culture
animal rennet
salt
geotrichum candidum
wrapped in bourbon marinated chestnut leaves
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized goat milk, culture, animal rennet, salt, geotrichum candidum, wrapped in bourbon marinated chestnut leaves.
UPC
705171410008
Created by
Steve