IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOAT CHEESE, SWEET BASIL & GARLIC DIP & SPREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized cultured goat milk
sea salt
vegetable enzyme
fresh basil
pasteurized milk
cream
salt
carob bean gum
cheese culture
mayonnaise
oybean oil
whole eggs
egg yolks
water
vinegar
sugar
dextros
Full Ingredient List
goat cheese (pasteurized cultured goat milk, sea salt, and vegetable enzyme), fresh basil, cream cheese (pasteurized milk & cream, salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture), mayonnaise (soybean oil, whole eggs & egg yolks, water, vinegar, salt, sugar, dextros
UPC
895213002787
Created by
Steve