IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOLDEN BATTERED CHICKEN WITH CHEESE FRIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cooked white meat chicken water niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid partially hydrogenated soybean oil cottonseed oil modified food starch beer salt cooked masa harina soy protein concentrate isolated oat product sodium phosphate maltodextrin yeast extract natural flavor potato maltodextrin spices sodium bicarbonate monocalcium phosphate natural flavors spice extract onion powder xanthan gum guar gum dextrose roasted potatoes garlic powder spices parsley vegetable oil caramel color annatto sodium acid pyrophosphate cheese sauce mix water pasteurized cheddar cheese product eddar cheese asteurized milk cultures salt

Full Ingredient List

battered chicken patty strips (cooked white meat chicken, water, enriched flour [wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)], vegetable oil [partially hydrogenated soybean oil (tbhq and citric acid to preserve freshness) and/or cottonseed oil], modified food starch, beer, salt, cooked masa harina [trace of lime], soy protein concentrate, isolated oat product, sodium phosphate, natural flavor [maltodextrin, yeast extract, natural flavor, potato maltodextrin, spices], sodium bicarbonate [hydrogenated vegetable oil], monocalcium phosphate [hydrogenated vegetable oil], natural flavors, spice extract, onion powder, xanthan gum, guar gum, dextrose), roasted potatoes (roasted potatoes, maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, garlic powder, spice, parsley, yeast extract, vegetable oil [soybean and sunflower], dextrose, natural flavor, caramel color, annatto, sodium acid pyrophosphate), cheese sauce mix (water, pasteurized cheddar cheese product [cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes)], water, soybean oil, whey protein concentrate, modified food starch, natural flavors, salt, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, potassium chloride, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbic acid, yeast extract, and color [beta carotene and/or paprika and/or annatto], soybean oil, modified corn starch, reconstituted skim milk, salt, sugar, carrageenan, lactic acid, citric acid, soy protein concentrate, dried egg yolks, beta carotene for color [corn oil, tocopherol]).

UPC

658276202927
Created by Steve