IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOLDEN CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water bleached wheat flour high fructose corn syrup soybean oil eggs palm oil modified cornstarch dextrose alkali whey natural artificial flavors high fructose corn syrup glycerin nonfat milk corn syrup mono- and diglycerides salt baking soda sodium phosphate corn flour sorbic acid potassium sorbate sodium propionate polysorbate 60 soy lecithin xanthan gum sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate guar gum agar calcium sulfate carob bean gum calcium phosphate caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, soybean oil, eggs, palm oil, modified cornstarch, dextrose, cocoa (processed with alkali), whey (milk), natural & artificial flavors, fructose, glycerin, nonfat milk, corn syrup, mono- and diglycerides, salt, baking soda, sodium phosphate, corn flour, preservatives (sorbic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium propionate), polysorbate 60, soy lecithin, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, guar gum, agar, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, calcium phosphate, caramel color.

UPC

072030021683
Created by Steve