IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOLDEN FUDGE DESSERT CAKE, CLASSIC vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water eggs palm oil soybean oil canola oil invert sugar artificial flavor beta-carotene cellulose gum citric acid cocoa alkali corn syrup cornstarch defatted soy flour dextrose egg whites food starch-modified guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin whey xanthan gum yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: artificial flavor, beta-carotene (color), cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519250423
Created by Steve