IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOLDEN MARIA SANDWICH COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour sugar vegetable oils cocoa powder wheat starch soy lecithin artificial flavor glucose syrup palm oil ammonium bicarbonate whey protein concentrate and nonfat dry milk salt sodium bicarbonate sodium metabisulfite casein dextrose

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, chocolate flavored filling (sugar, vegetable oils [palm and palm kernel oil], cocoa powder, wheat starch, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), glucose syrup, palm oil, sugar, ammonium bicarbonate, whey protein concentrate and nonfat dry milk, salt, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, sodium metabisulfite, artificial flavor, glaze (casein, dextrose).

UPC

041331049078
Created by Steve