IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOLDEN VANILLA MINI CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm soybean palm kernel canola corn syrup cornstarch eggs food starch-modified sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium aluminium phosphate aluminium sulfate nonfat milk egg whites mono- and diglycerides salt whey wheat starch soy lecithin polysorbate 60 polyglycerol esters of fatty acids citrus fiber gum arabic glycerin xanthan gum potassium sorbate sodium stearoyl lactylate wheat protein natural artificial flavors datem calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate blue 1 sodium carboxymethylcellulose methylcellulose yellow 5 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable oil (palm, soybean, palm kernel, canola), corn syrup, cornstarch, eggs, food starch-modified, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminium phosphate, aluminium sulfate), nonfat milk, egg whites, mono- and diglycerides, salt, whey, wheat starch, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, citrus fiber, gum arabic, glycerin, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, wheat protein, natural & artificial flavors, datem, calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate, blue 1, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, methylcellulose, yellow 5, yellow 6.

UPC

078742078915
Created by Steve