IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET BBQ SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
light brown sugar
tomato concentrate
distilled vinegar
high fructose corn syrup
salt
spices
onion powder
natural flavorings
water
mustard seed
turmeric
paprika and spices
vinegar
sugar
molasses
dextrose
citric acid
caramel color
spices
garlic spice extractives
chill pepper
malic acid
onion
Full Ingredient List
light brown sugar, ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, salt, spice, onion powder, natural flavorings), panola mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika and spices), panola worcestershire sauce (water, vinegar, sugar, salt, molasses, dextrose, citric acid, caramel color, spices, garlic spice extractives, chill pepper, malic acid, onion).
UPC
856394005028
Created by
Steve