IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIX, ATX GINGER WAA-SAA-BEE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water distilled white vinegar molasses sugar onions anchovies salt garlic cloves tamarind extract natural flavorings chili pepper extract tomato paste carrot celery beet parsley lettuce spinach watercress ascorbic acid natural flavor citric acid spice peppers distilled vinegar guar sodium alginate and xanthan gums yellow no 6 and red no 40 rice wine vinegar dehydrated horseradish powder mustard flour corn starch artificial color fd&c yellow #4 artificial color fd&c blue #1 celery seeds ground ginger wheat soybeans sodium benzoate as a preservative black pepper garlic powder

Full Ingredient List

water, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), tomato paste, vegetable juice concentrate (vegetable juice blend [carrot, celery, beet, parsley, lettuce, spinach, and watercress], salt, ascorbic acid, natural flavor, citric acid, and spice), cayenne pepper sauce (peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, guar, sodium alginate and xanthan gums, yellow no. 6 and red no. 40), rice wine vinegar, wasabi powder ((dehydrated horseradish powder, mustard flour, corn starch, artificial color fd&c yellow #4, artificial color fd&c blue #1), celery seeds, ground ginger, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, sodium benzoate as a preservative), black pepper, garlic powder.

UPC

858315004073
Created by Steve