IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water distilled white vinegar molasses sugar onions anchovies salt garlic cloves tamarind extract natural flavorings chili pepper extract tomato paste carrot celery beet parsley lettuce spinach watercress ascorbic acid natural flavor citric acid spices peppers distilled vinegar guar sodium alginate and xanthan gums yellow no 6 and red no 40 horseradish vinegar natural flavors habanero smoked sea salt lime juice concentrate celery seeds smoked sea salt hickory smoke flavor hydrolyzed soy protein caramel color spices black pepper garlic powder habanero powder

Full Ingredient List

water, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), tomato paste, vegetable juice concentrate (vegetable juice blend [carrot, celery, beet, parsley, lettuce, spinach, and watercress], salt, ascorbic acid, natural flavor, citric acid, and spice), cayenne pepper sauce (peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, guar, sodium alginate and xanthan gums, yellow no. 6 and red no. 40), horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, salt, and natural flavors), distilled white vinegar, habanero smoked sea salt (smoked sea salt and habanero pepper), lime juice concentrate, celery seeds, smoked sea salt, hickory smoke flavor (water, hickory smoke flavor, vinegar, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, caramel color, spices), black pepper, garlic powder, habanero powder.

UPC

858315004059
Created by Steve