IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIX, HABANERO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
distilled white vinegar
molasses
sugar
onions
anchovies
salt
garlic
cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavorings
chili pepper extract
tomato paste
carrot
celery
beet
parsley
lettuce
spinach
watercress
ascorbic acid
natural flavor
citric acid
spices
peppers
distilled vinegar
guar
sodium alginate and xanthan gums
yellow no
6 and red no
40
horseradish
vinegar
natural flavors
habanero smoked sea salt
lime juice concentrate
celery seeds
smoked sea salt
hickory smoke flavor
hydrolyzed soy protein
caramel color
spices
black pepper
garlic powder
habanero powder
Full Ingredient List
water, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), tomato paste, vegetable juice concentrate (vegetable juice blend [carrot, celery, beet, parsley, lettuce, spinach, and watercress], salt, ascorbic acid, natural flavor, citric acid, and spice), cayenne pepper sauce (peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, guar, sodium alginate and xanthan gums, yellow no. 6 and red no. 40), horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, salt, and natural flavors), distilled white vinegar, habanero smoked sea salt (smoked sea salt and habanero pepper), lime juice concentrate, celery seeds, smoked sea salt, hickory smoke flavor (water, hickory smoke flavor, vinegar, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, caramel color, spices), black pepper, garlic powder, habanero powder.
UPC
858315004059
Created by
Steve