IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET BLOODY MARY MIX, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
distilled white vinegar
molasses
sugar
onions
anchovies
salt
garlic
cloves
tamarind extract
natural flavorings
chili pepper extract
tomato paste
carrot
celery
beet
parsley
lettuce
spinach
watercress
ascorbic acid
natural flavor
citric acid
spice
peppers
distilled vinegar
guar
sodium alginate and xanthan gums
yellow no
6 and red no
40
horseradish
vinegar
natural flavors
celery salt
lime juice concentrate
celery seeds
black pepper
garlic powder
paprika
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
dried turmeric
cornstarch
oleoresin paprika
cumin
Full Ingredient List
water, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, water, sugar, onions, anchovies, salt, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), tomato paste, vegetable juice concentrate (vegetable juice blend [carrot, celery, beet, parsley, lettuce, spinach, watercress], salt, ascorbic acid, natural flavor, citric acid, and spice), cayenne pepper sauce (peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, guar, sodium alginate and xanthan gums, yellow no. 6 and red no. 40), horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, salt, and natural flavors), distilled white vinegar, celery salt, lime juice concentrate, celery seeds, salt, black pepper, garlic powder, sugar, paprika, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, dried turmeric, cornstarch, oleoresin paprika, cumin.
UPC
858315004004
Created by
Steve