IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET BROWNIE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour alpha amylase ascorbic acid niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola oil liquid whole egg unsweetened chocolate butteroil cocoa butter alkalized cocoa powder dextrose soy lecithin natural vanilla extract glucose water molasses salt palm oil modified palm oil citric acid alkalized cocoa powder artificial flavor sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, alpha amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, liquid whole egg, semi-sweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, butteroil (milk), cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), corn syrup (glucose, sugar, water, molasses, salt), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil, modified palm oil, citric acid), alkalized cocoa powder, water, artificial flavor, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate).

UPC

628834170302
Created by Steve