IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET CUPCAKES FILLED WITH RICH CHOCOLATE FUDGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

icing sugar sugar canola palm oil modified palm and palm kernel oil water soybean and canola oil alkali egg wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid glucose high fructose corn syrup palm oil modified corn starch whey powder sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate cream salt mono and diglycerides artificial flavor corn flour caramel color diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides sorbitol glucona delta lactone microcrystalline cellulose sodium carboxymethyl cellulose polysorbate 60

Full Ingredient List

icing sugar, sugar, shortening (canola, palm, modified palm and palm kernel oil), water, soybean and canola oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), egg, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), glucose, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, modified corn starch, whey powder, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), butter (cream, salt), salt, mono and diglycerides, artificial flavor, corn flour, caramel color, diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides, sorbitol, glucona delta lactone, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, sodium bicarbonate, polysorbate 60.

UPC

770981051925
Created by Steve