IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET DRESSING vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
cane sugar
water
vinegar
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
vidalia onions
poppy seed
salt
red pepper
peppercorn
garlic
xanthan gum
potassium sorbate added as a preservative
celery seed
edta and erythorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, cane sugar, water, vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, water), vidalia onions, poppy seed, salt, red pepper, peppercorn, garlic, xanthan gum, and with less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative, celery seed, edta and erythorbic acid (as an antioxidant).
UPC
041695101795
Created by
Steve