IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET DRESSING, ONION & PEPPERCORN vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil cane sugar water vinegar distilled vinegar mustard seed vidalia onions poppy seed salt red pepper peppercorn garlic xanthan gum potassium sorbate added as a preservative celery seed edta and erythorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, cane sugar, water, vinegar, mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, water), vidalia onions, poppy seed, salt, red pepper, peppercorn, garlic, xanthan gum, and with less than 1/10 of 1% potassium sorbate added as a preservative, celery seed, edta and erythorbic acid (as an antioxidant).

UPC

041695101795
Created by Steve