IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET FRUIT BLEND vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
apricots
sulfur dioxide
pineapple
sugar
citric acid
kiwi
blue 1
yellow 5
mango
yellow 6
cherries
sunflower oil
apples
sodium metabisulfite
Full Ingredient List
dried apricots (apricots, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), dried pineapple (pineapple, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color]), dried kiwi (kiwi, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color], blue 1, yellow 5), dried mango (mango, sugar, citric acid, sulfur dioxide [to preserve color], yellow 5, yellow 6), dried cherries (cherries, sugar, sunflower oil), dried apples (apples, sodium metabisulfite [to preserve color]).
UPC
071725712202
Created by
Steve