IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES NOMADIC BLEND, GOURMET vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
honey
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
salt
modified potato starch
maltodextrin and xanthan gum
raisins
walnuts
modified cornstarch
gum acacia
natural and artificial flavor
maltodextrin
xanthan gum
caramel color
cashews
cranberries
sunflower oil
soy bean
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin and xanthan gum), raisins, frosted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], honey, contains less than 1% of the following: salt, modified cornstarch, gum acacia, natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, caramel color), cashews, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soy bean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.
UPC
085839810044
Created by
Steve