IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET MEAT SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

vine ripened fresh california tomatoes citric acid water meatballs ef parmesan cheese whole eggs 0. water added as a carrier cornstarch parsley oregano garlic salt black pepper pork citricacid paprika fennel seeds cayenne pepper olive oil asteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes and powdered cellulose marjoram basil rosemary

Full Ingredient List

tomato puree (vine ripened fresh california tomatoes, citric acid), tomato paste (vine ripened fresh california tomatoes, citric acid), water, meatballs (beef, parmesan cheese, water, eggs (whole eggs, citric acid, 0.15% water added as a carrier for citric acid, cornstarch, parsley, oregano, minced garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), salt, black pepper), italian sausage (pork, minced garlic (garlic, water, citricacid), parsley, paprika, salt, black pepper, fennel seeds, cayenne pepper), minced garlic (garlic, water, citric acid), olive oil, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes and powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent). salt, italian seasoning (marjoram, basil, oregano, rosemary), basil, oregano, black pepper.

UPC

8582820024616
Created by Steve