IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOURMET NOMADIC BLEND HONEY ROAST PEANUTS, RAISINS, GLAZED WALNUTS, CASHEWS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, GOURMET NOMADIC BLEND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar honey peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed salt modified potato starch maltodextrin and xanthan gum raisins walnuts modified cornstarch gum acacia natural and artificial flavor maltodextrin xanthan gum caramel color cashews cranberries sunflower oil soy bean sea salt

Full Ingredient List

honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], salt, modified potato starch, maltodextrin and xanthan gum), raisins, frosted walnuts (walnuts, sugar, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], honey, contains less than 1% of the following: salt, modified cornstarch, gum acacia, natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, caramel color), cashews, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soy bean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.

UPC

085839810044
Created by Steve