IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOURMET PRETZEL CRUNCHERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup milk sugar dipotassium phosphate carrageenan vitamin d3 cream salt coconut oil natural and artificial flavor flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malt soybean oil yeast cocoa butter dry whole milk chocolate liquor nonfat dry milk soy lecithin natural vanilla peanuts

Full Ingredient List

caramel (corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk [milk, sugar], evaporated milk [milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d3], sugar, butter [cream, salt], coconut oil, salt, natural and artificial flavor), pretzels (enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malt, salt, soybean oil, yeast), milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, chocolate liquor, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], natural vanilla), peanuts.

UPC

681131176705
Created by Steve