IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOURMET WITH SESAME STICKS, KETTLE-ROASTED NUTS + SEEDS HUNTER MIX, GOURMET vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
soybean oil
sesame seeds
bulgur wheat
sea salt
soy protein concentrate and turmeric and beet powder
peanuts
sunflower kernels
almonds
cashews
pepitas
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean and/ or sunflower seed
salt
garlic powder
cheddar cheese powder
milk
cultures
enzymesi
whey and extractive of annatto and turmeric
maltodextrin
citric acid
whey
dextrose
buttermilk
onion powder
nonfat dry milk
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: sesame sticks (flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), soybean oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, sea salt, contains less than 1% of each of the following: soy protein concentrate and turmeric and beet powder (color]), peanuts, sunflower kernels, almonds, cashews, pepitas, vegetable oil (peanut. cottonseed, soybean and/ or sunflower seed), contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, garlic powder, cheddar cheese powder (cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymesi, whey and extractive of annatto and turmeric [color), maltodextrin, salt, citric acid), whey, dextrose, buttermilk, onion powder. nonfat dry milk, citric acid.
UPC
085839910041
Created by
Steve