IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, ALL PURPOSE ADOBO SEASONING, BITTER ORANGE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
granulated garlic
tricalcium phosphate
citric acid
bitter orange flavor
black pepper
oregano
fd&c yellow no
5
oregano
6
Full Ingredient List
salt, granulated garlic, tricalcium phosphate (prevents caking), citric acid, bitter orange flavor, black pepper, oregano, fd&c yellow no. 5 & no. 6.
UPC
041331038348
Created by
Steve