IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, BACALAITOS CODFISH FRITTER MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin and folic acid
dehydrated powdered codfish
granulated garlic
monosodium glutamate and dehydrated parsley
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached malted wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), dehydrated powdered codfish, granulated garlic, monosodium glutamate and dehydrated parsley.
UPC
041331050982
Created by
Steve