IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, BEEF TRIPE STEW WITH VEGETABLES MONDOGO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

beef broth beef tripe potatoes squash tomato paste salt tannier green pepper celery lard annato sweet peppers chick peas coriander onion powder monosodium glutamate garlic powder spices

Full Ingredient List

beef broth, beef tripe, potatoes, squash, tomato paste, salt, tannier, green pepper, celery, lard colored with annato, sweet peppers, chick peas, coriander, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, garlic powder, spices.

UPC

041331021333
Created by Steve