IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, BITTER ORANGE CONCENTRATE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water orange juice concentrate citric acid orange essence seville orange oil grapefruit extract 1/20th of potassium sorbate 1/20th of sodium benzoate 1/20th of sodium metabisulfite 1/20th of potassium metabisulfite e.d.t.a

Full Ingredient List

water, orange juice concentrate, citric acid, orange essence, seville orange oil, grapefruit extract, preservatives: 1/20th of 1% potassium sorbate, 1/20th of 1% sodium benzoate & 1/20th of 1% sodium metabisulfite, 1/20th of 1% potassium metabisulfite, e.d.t.a.

UPC

041331030519
Created by Steve