IS IT VEGAN?
Are GOYA, CHORIZOS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
maltodextrin
salt
paprika
water
citric acid
spices
sugar
wine
garlic
extractives of paprika
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
natural smoke flavor
Full Ingredient List
pork, maltodextrin, salt, paprika, water, citric acid, spices, sugar, wine, garlic, extractives of paprika, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, natural smoke flavor.
UPC
041331033145
Created by
Steve