IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, COCONUT RICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

iron niacin thiamine folic acid dehydrated coconut sugar maltodextrin salt natural flavor safflower oil caramel color silicon dioxide as anticaking agent sulfites

Full Ingredient List

enriched parboiled long grain rice (iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate], and folic acid), dehydrated coconut, sugar, maltodextrin, salt, natural flavor, safflower oil, caramel color, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, and sulfites.

UPC

041331026499
Created by Steve