IS IT VEGAN?
Are GOYA, COCONUT WAFERS vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn oil
palm oil
soybean oil
sunflower oil
wheat flour
starch
salt
soy lecithin
sodium bicarbonate
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of de following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, salt, stabilizer (soy lecithin (ins 322)), leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500 ii)), artificial flavor and acidulant (citric acid (ins 330)).
UPC
041331049818
Created by
Steve