IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, CORN AREPA FILLED WITH CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white corn pasteurized milk rennet calcium chloride and sodium chloride margarine salt potassium sorbate as a preservative e-202

Full Ingredient List

white corn 58%, mozarella cheese 30% (pasteurized milk, rennet, calcium chloride and sodium chloride), margarine, salt, potassium sorbate as a preservative e-202.

UPC

041331090049
Created by Steve