IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, COUNTRY STYLE RICE & CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
long grain par-boiled rice enriched
iron
nicacin
thiamine
and folic acid
whey
salt
lactose
maltodextrin
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil
modified corn starch
cheddar
pasteurized cow's milk
annatto extract
culture
enzymes
nonfat dry milk
silicon dioxide
natural flavors
sugar
disodium phosphate
citric acid
fd&c yellow #5
fd&c yellow lake #5
fd&c yellow #6
dehydrated onion
dehydrated broccoli
parsley flakes
annatto powder
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
long grain par-boiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), nicacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, cheese blend flavor (whey, salt, lactose, maltodextrin, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, modified corn starch, cheddar, romano and parmesan cheese blend [pasteurized cow's milk, salt, annatto extract, culture, enzymes], nonfat dry milk, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), natural flavors, sugar, disodium phosphate, citric acid, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c yellow lake #5, fd&c yellow #6), dehydrated onion, dehydrated broccoli, salt, parsley flakes, annatto powder, turmeric.
UPC
041331026673
Created by
Steve