IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, CRACKERS, BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

enriched bleached wheat flour wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid water partially hydrogenated soybean oil and/or partially hydrogenated sunflower seed oil salt yeast natural butter flavor natural lemon color and fd&c yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached wheat flour, (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (contains one or more of the following: partially hydrogenated soybean oil, and/or partially hydrogenated sunflower seed oil), salt, yeast, natural butter flavor, natural lemon color and fd&c yellow 5

UPC

041331049542
Created by Steve