IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOYA, CURRY RICE, WITH CARROTS & ONIONS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

long grain parboiled rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid dehydrated onions salt hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract sugar onion powder natural flavor turmeric spices garlic powder silicon dioxide dehydrated carrots parsley

Full Ingredient List

long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, dehydrated onions, natural chicken seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, natural flavor, turmeric), salt, curry powder (spices, turmeric, garlic powder, silicon dioxide [to prevent caking]), dehydrated carrots, parsley, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking).

UPC

041331026680
Created by Steve