IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOYA, DOUGH FOR TURNOVER PASTRIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour water intersterified soybean oil cottonseed oil palm oil salt dextrose fermented wheat flour natural flavoring guar gum arabic gum soybean oil corn syrup solids enzymes mono and diglycerides as emulsifier sorbic acid as preservative

Full Ingredient List

bleached wheat flour enriched (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), water, vegetable shortening (intersterified soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or palm oil), contains 2 percent or less of: salt, dextrose, malted barley flour, fermented wheat flour, natural flavoring, guar gum, arabic gum, soybean oil, corn syrup solids, enzymes, mono and diglycerides as emulsifier, sorbic acid as preservative.

UPC

041331093507
Created by Steve