IS IT VEGAN?
Are GOYA, FIESTA RICE WITH WILD RICE & VEGETABLES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
long grain parboiled rice enriched
iron
niacin
thiamine
and folic acid
wild rice
hydrolized soy and corn protein
salt
autolyzed yeast extract
monosodium glutamate
maltodextrin
partially hydrogenated cotton seed and soybean oils
sugar
onion powder
thiamine hydrochloride
natural flavor
spices turmeric
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
garlic
dehydrated green peas
dehydrated onions
dehydrated corn
dehydrated carrots
dehydrated red peppers
dehydrated mushrooms
oregano
dehydrated parsley flakes
ground cumin
silicon dioxide
Full Ingredient List
long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, wild rice, chicken and vegetable broth type flavor (hydrolized soy and corn protein, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, monosodium glutamate, maltodextrin, partially hydrogenated cotton seed and soybean oils, sugar, onion powder, thiamine hydrochloride [vitamin b 1], natural flavor [contains celery], spices including turmeric, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), garlic, dehydrated green peas, salt, dehydrated onions, dehydrated corn, dehydrated carrots, dehydrated red peppers, dehydrated mushrooms, oregano, dehydrated parsley flakes, ground cumin, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking).
UPC
041331026598
Created by
Steve